Sub-themes

 

30th EGOS Colloquium

Reimagining, Rethinking, Reshaping:
Organizational Scholarship in Unsettled Times

July 3–5, 2014
Rotterdam School of Management, Erasmus University, The Netherlands
egos2014@rsm.nl 


The sub-themes of the 30th EGOS Colloquium 2014 are listed below!


Please note!

In view of technological developments in recent years, as well as the usual last minute changes to individual programs, the EGOS Board and the Organizing Committee of the 30th EGOS Colloquium decided that the programs of the sub-themes will no longer appear in the printed Colloquium book.

You can view, download and print the program of the sub-theme that you are attending:

  • Scroll down, choose sub-theme and click on its title.
  • A new window opens: click on the "Program" link at the top.

List of sub-themes

Convenors: Polly Parker, Wolfgang Mayrhofer, Martin Gubler
Convenors: Nicole Gillespie, Antoinette Weibel, Rosalind Searle
Convenors: Christine Teelken, Ewan Ferlie, Jean-Louis Denis
Convenors: Markus A. Höllerer, Walter W. Powell, Tammar B. Zilber
Convenors: Matthias Kipping, Behlül Üsdiken, R. Daniel Wadhwani
Convenors: Eila Szendy-El Kurdi, Pierre Guillet de Monthoux, Junko Takagi
Convenors: Christoph Dörrenbächer, Florian Becker-Ritterspach, Susanne Blazejewski
Convenors: Candace Jones, Barbara Slavich, Reut Livne-Tarandach
Convenors: Heidi Dahles, Heather Höpfl, Juliette Koning
Convenors: David Chandler, Roy Suddaby, Rodolphe Durand
Convenors: Daniel Geiger, Kathleen M. Sutcliffe, Georg Schreyögg
Convenors: Ayse Saka-Helmhout, Marleen Dieleman, Suzana Rodrigues
Convenors: Dries Faems, Alberto Di Minin, Bart Van Looy
Convenors: Cary L. Cooper, Duncan Angwin, Shlomo Y. Tarba
Convenors: Brayden King, Simone Schiller-Merkens, Philip Balsiger
Convenors: Rómulo Pinheiro, Francisco O. Ramirez, Karsten Vrangbæk
Convenors: Cristina Boari, Tom Elfring, F. Xavier Molina Morales
Convenors: Jaco Lok, Maxim Voronov, Hugh Willmott
Convenors: Stefan Häfliger, Charles Baden-Fuller, Vincent Mangematin
Convenors: Kristina Lauche, Hans Berends, Paul R. Carlile
Convenors: Josh Whitford, Francesco Zirpoli
Convenors: Ina (Ehnert) Aust, Marianne W. Lewis, Valérie Michaud
Convenors: François Collet, Déborah Philippe, Matthew S. Bothner
Convenors: Jill Perry-Smith, Barbara Imperatori, Rita Bissola
Convenors: René M. Bakker, Andreas Schwab, Jörg Sydow
Convenors: Christian De Cock, Daniel Nyberg, Christopher Wright
Convenors: Stefan Heusinkveld, Andrew Sturdy, Andreas Werr
Convenors: J. Richard Harrison, Alf Steinar Sætre
Convenors: Laure Cabantous, Jean-Pascal Gond, Yuval Millo
Convenors: Aris Komporozos-Athanasiou, Marianna Fotaki, Mark Thompson
Convenors: Peter Karnøe, Jeroen Struben, Liliana Doganova
Convenors: Doris Schedlitzki, Peter Case, David Knights
Convenors: Rick Aalbers, James P. Guthrie, Wilfred Dolfsma
Convenors: Dean Pierides, Jon Roffe, Stephen Linstead
Convenors: Royston Greenwood, Patrick A.M. Vermeulen, Charlene Zietsma
Convenors: Yrjö Engeström, Anu Kajamaa, Zlatko Bodrožić