35th EGOS Colloquium

Enlightening the Future:
The Challenge for Organizations


 

University of Edinburgh Business School

July 4–6, 2019

Edinburgh, United Kingdom

 

:

Locations of Sub-themes

Sub-theme
Title
Room / Session
01
SH-PP - Lower Ground Suite
II, III, IV, VI
SH-PP - Charter Suite
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
02
Convenvors: Lauren McCarthy, Laura J. Spence, Arno Kourula
OC - TR 07
II, III, IV, V, VI
OC - LT 1.264
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
03
FH - 1.B31
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
05
Convenvors: Dennis Schoeneborn, Boukje Cnossen, Joep P. Cornelissen
DHT - LG.09
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
DHT - LG.08
IV
06
Convenvors: Brian T. Pentland, Luciana D'Adderio, Waldemar Kremser
OC - TR 03
IV, V
OC - G.159
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
07
16-20 George Square - G.02
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
08
Convenvors: Daniel Muzio, Stefanie Gustafsson, Ruthanne Huising
AT - 2.12
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
AT - 2.04
II, III, IV, V, VI
09
Convenvors: Costas Andriopoulos, Manto Gotsi, Garima Sharma
AT - 2.14
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
AT - 2.05
II, III, IV, V
10
Convenvors: Anniina Rantakari, Peter Fleming, Anthony Hussenot
LB - 1.9
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
11
Convenvors: Cristina Alaimo, Nanna Bonde Thylstrup, Mikkel Flyverbom
LB - G.01
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
LB - 4.1
II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
12
UEBS - LT 5
II, III, IV, V, VI
UEBS - LT 3
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
13
Convenvors: Maxim Voronov, Madeline Toubiana, Tammar B. Zilber
LB - 5.1
II, V
LB - 4.3
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
LB - 3.1
II, IV, V, VI
14
Convenvors: Lars Engwall, Christine Musselin, Francisco O. Ramirez
CMB - SR 5
II, III, IV, V, VI
CMB - SR 1
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
15
Convenvors: Christine Coupland, Leanne Cutcher, Andrew D. Brown
SH-KK - Auditorium
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
SH-KK - Alastair Duff Room
II, III, IV, V, VI
16
Convenvors: Daniel Nyberg, Christopher Wright, George Ferns
LB - 2.14
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
17
Convenvors: Steve Maguire, Julie Mayer, Michael Power
LB - 1.3
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
18
Convenvors: Dirk Lindebaum, Lynne Andersson, Frank den Hond
MS - TR 9
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
19
Convenvors: Katharina Dittrich, Paula Jarzabkowski, Jane K. Lê
50 George Square - G.04
I, II, III, VI, VII
50 George Square - G.02
IV, V
50 George Square - 3.29
V
50 George Square - 3.14
IV, V
50 George Square - 2.29
IV, V
50 George Square - 2.14
IV, V
20
Convenvors: Elke Schüßler, Oliver Ibert, Birke Otto
UEBS - Conference Room
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
21
Convenvors: Madeleine Rauch, Kathleen M. Eisenhardt, Gerd Gigerenzer
CMB - SR 6
II, III, IV, V, VI
CMB - SR 2
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
22
Convenvors: Iris Wallenburg, Sarah de Rijcke, Peter Dahler-Larsen
LB - G.09
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
23
Convenvors: Christian Berggren, Frank Schirmer, Solmaz Filiz Karabag
LB - 3.2
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
24
LB - 1.1
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
25
Convenvors: Giuseppe Delmestri, Florian Überbacher, Emilio Marti
LB - G.13
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
26
LB - 2.3
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
27
Convenvors: Davide Ravasi, Innan Sasaki, M. Tina Dacin
LB - 2.2
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
LB - 2.1
III, IV
28
Convenvors: Brigid Carroll, Jackie Ford, Owain Smolović Jones
50 George Square - G.05
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
29
Convenvors: Alexandre B. Bitektine, Patrick Haack, Anastasiya Zavyalova
50 George Square - G.06
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
50 George Square - G.01
II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
30
Convenvors: Stewart Clegg, Mairi Maclean, Roy Suddaby
UEBS - LT 1A
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
UEBS - Auditorium
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
31
Convenvors: Hans Hasselbladh, Jannis Kallinikos, Samer Abdelnour
DSB - 3.11
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
32
Convenvors: Daniele Mascia, Federica Angeli, James Barlow
MS - G.15
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
33
Convenvors: Bjørn Erik Mørk, Wendelin M. Küpers, Davide Nicolini
MS - G.205
IV
MS - G.204
IV
MS - G.203
IV
MS - G.16
I, II, III, V, VI, VII
34
Convenvors: Douglas K.R. Robinson, Wouter P.C. Boon, Neil Pollock
OC - G.158
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
35
FH - 1.B32
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
36
Convenvors: Minna Paunova, Laurence Romani, Koen Van Laer
DSB - 1.17
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
37
Convenvors: Nils Brunsson, Héloïse Berkowitz, Sanne Bor
Geography - 2.05
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
38
Convenvors: Juliane Reinecke, Jette Steen Knudsen, Julia Grimm
HY - G.02
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
41
Convenvors: Yrjö Engeström, David K. Allen, Annalisa Sannino
HY - G.01
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
43
Convenvors: Christof Brandtner, Renate E. Meyer, Silviya Svejenova
MS - Sydney Smith LT
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
MS - G.14
II, IV, V, VI
44
Convenvors: Laure Cabantous, Liliana Doganova, Martin Kornberger
CMB - SR 4
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
45
Convenvors: Pedro Monteiro, Paul L. du Gay, Signe Vikkelsø
ECCI - POD
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
46
Convenvors: Bärbel S. Traunsteiner, Ahu Tatli, Eddy S. Ng
Geography - 2.13
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
48
Convenvors: Zlatko Bodrožić, Paul S. Adler, Thomas G. Cummings
MS - TR 12
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
49
Convenvors: Klaus Weber, Jens Beckert, Brooke Harrington
DSB - 3.10
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
50
Convenvors: Lovisa Näslund, Kirsimarja Blomqvist, Nicole Gillespie
ECCI - Training & Skills
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
51
AT - LT 1
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
52
Convenvors: Rashné Limki, Mrinalini Greedharry, Pasi Ahonen
ECCI - Assembly
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
53
UEBS - LT 2
II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
UEBS - LT 1B
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
54
LB - 5.2
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
55
Convenvors: Leonhard Dobusch, Georg von Krogh, Richard Whittington
LB - 3.3
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
56
SH-GBong
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
57
Convenvors: Santi Furnari, Danielle M. Logue, Charlene Zietsma
LB - 5.3
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
58
Convenvors: Marcos Barros, Rafael Alcadipani, Albert J. Mills
SH-Tausend
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
59
Convenvors: Mike Geppert, Ruth V. Aguilera, Gregory Jackson
DHT - LG.11
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
DHT - LG.10
II, III, IV, V, VI
60
Convenvors: Cristina Besio, Niels Akerstrøm Andersen, Michael Grothe-Hammer
Geography - 2.19
I, II, III, V, VI, VII
Geography - 2.05
IV
61
Convenvors: Cristina Neesham, Andreas Georg Scherer, Thomas Donaldson
LB - 4.2
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
62
Convenvors: Raghu Garud, Shahzad (Shaz) Ansari, Dries Faems
MS - TR 7
III, IV, V
MS - TR 13
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
63
Convenvors: Thomas B. Lawrence, Nelson Phillips, Stephanie J. Creary
LB - 1.16
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
64
AT - LT 2
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
65
SH-Wandsworth
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
66
Convenvors: Timo Braun, Jörg Raab, Iben Sandal Stjerne
UEBS - MBA Suite
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
67
Convenvors: Hervé Corvellec, Alison Stowell, Steffen Böhm
AT - LT 3
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
69
Convenvors: François-Xavier de Vaujany, Stefan Häfliger, Marie-Laure Salles-Djelic
LB - 1.2
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
70
Convenvors: David Courpasson, Michael I. Reed, Dima Younes
AT - 2.11
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
71
LB - G.10
I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII